Affin Bank home loans
Affin Bank offers 15 home loan and financing packages on EstateBuds (7 conventional, 8 Islamic). Options include full flexi, semi flexi structures. New floating-rate packages are priced on its SBR of 2.75% plus a spread. Its lowest published rate is 3.95% (AFFIN Home Flexi Plus).
Conventional home loans
| Bank / package | Rate | Lock-in | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Flexi PlusConventionalFull flexi | 3.95%SBR + 1.20% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Solution PlusConventionalSemi flexi | 3.95%SBR + 1.20% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Step FastConventionalSemi flexi | 3.95%SBR + 1.20% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Flexi SaveConventionalFull flexi | 4.28%SBR + 1.53% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN CagaFirstConventionalSemi flexi | 4.35%SBR + 1.60% (PDS illustration) | None | 100% |
| Affin BankAFFIN SJKP MADANI 2.0ConventionalSemi flexi | 4.35%SBR + 1.60% (PDS illustration) | None | 100% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home RenoConventionalSemi flexi | 4.70%SBR + 1.95% (PDS illustration) | None | 120% |
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Flexi Plus3.95%
ConventionalFull flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Solution Plus3.95%
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Step Fast3.95%
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Flexi Save4.28%
ConventionalFull flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN CagaFirst4.35%
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 100%
Affin Bank
AFFIN SJKP MADANI 2.04.35%
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 100%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Reno4.70%
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 120%
Rates are the figures each bank publishes; “On request” means it doesn’t publish one. Estimate only — the bank decides the final rate and approval.
Islamic home financing
| Bank / package | Rate | Lock-in | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Flexi Plus-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.30%SBR + 1.55% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Invest-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.30%SBR + 1.55% (PDS illustration); ceiling 10% | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Step Fast-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.30%SBR + 1.55% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home-i SJKP-MADANI 2.0IslamicSemi flexi | 4.30%SBR + 1.55% (PDS illustration) | None | — |
| Affin BankAFFIN Tawarruq Home Financing-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.30%SBR + 1.55% (PDS illustration) | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN CagaFirst-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.35%SBR + 1.60% (PDS illustration) | None | — |
| Affin BankAFFIN Flexi Save-iIslamicFull flexi | 4.75%SBR + 2.00% (PDS illustration); ceiling 10% | None | 90% |
| Affin BankAFFIN Home Reno-iIslamicSemi flexi | 4.75%SBR + 2.00% (PDS illustration) | None | 120% |
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Flexi Plus-i4.30%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Invest-i4.30%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Step Fast-i4.30%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home-i SJKP-MADANI 2.04.30%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin —
Affin Bank
AFFIN Tawarruq Home Financing-i4.30%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN CagaFirst-i4.35%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin —
Affin Bank
AFFIN Flexi Save-i4.75%
IslamicFull flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
AFFIN Home Reno-i4.75%
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in None · Margin 120%
Rates are the figures each bank publishes; “On request” means it doesn’t publish one. Estimate only — the bank decides the final rate and approval.
Land, commercial and industrial financing
| Bank / package | Rate | Lock-in | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affin BankBizProperty Max / Max-iConventionalSemi flexi | On requestRate on request | — | 140% |
| Affin BankBusiness Premises-iIslamicSemi flexi | On requestReference rate + spread (not published); ceiling 12% | — | 85% |
| Affin BankHome BuildConventionalTerm (non-flexi) | On requestSBR + spread (PDS dated 2024) | 3 yrs | 90% |
| Affin BankHome Build-iIslamicSemi flexi | On requestRate on request; ceiling 12% (land) | — | 75% |
| Affin BankTawarruq Business Premises Financing-iIslamicSemi flexi | On requestRate on request; ceiling 12% | — | 80% |
Affin Bank
BizProperty Max / Max-iOn request
ConventionalSemi flexi· Lock-in — · Margin 140%
Affin Bank
Business Premises-iOn request
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in — · Margin 85%
Affin Bank
Home BuildOn request
ConventionalTerm (non-flexi)· Lock-in 3 yrs · Margin 90%
Affin Bank
Home Build-iOn request
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in — · Margin 75%
Affin Bank
Tawarruq Business Premises Financing-iOn request
IslamicSemi flexi· Lock-in — · Margin 80%
Rates are the figures each bank publishes; “On request” means it doesn’t publish one. Estimate only — the bank decides the final rate and approval.
Rates shown are the examples or “as low as” figures each bank publishes on its product page or Product Disclosure Sheet; “On request” means the bank doesn’t publish one. Your actual rate depends on your profile, loan size and lock-in, and is set when you’re approved.Checked 22 October 2026. EstateBuds doesn’t give financial advice; confirm terms with the bank before applying.
Questions people ask
What is the Affin Bank home loan interest rate?
Affin Bank publishes 3.95% for AFFIN Home Flexi Plus; 3.95% for AFFIN Home Solution Plus; 3.95% for AFFIN Home Step Fast; 4.28% for AFFIN Flexi Save; 4.30% for AFFIN Home Flexi Plus-i; 4.30% for AFFIN Home Invest-i; 4.30% for AFFIN Home Step Fast-i; 4.30% for AFFIN Home-i SJKP-MADANI 2.0; 4.30% for AFFIN Tawarruq Home Financing-i; 4.35% for AFFIN CagaFirst; 4.35% for AFFIN CagaFirst-i; 4.35% for AFFIN SJKP MADANI 2.0; 4.70% for AFFIN Home Reno; 4.75% for AFFIN Flexi Save-i; 4.75% for AFFIN Home Reno-i. These are the bank’s own examples; your rate is set on approval.
Does Affin Bank offer Islamic home financing?
Yes: AFFIN Home Flexi Plus-i (Musharakah Mutanaqisah), AFFIN Home Invest-i (Musharakah Mutanaqisah), AFFIN Home Step Fast-i (Musharakah Mutanaqisah), AFFIN Home-i SJKP-MADANI 2.0 (Tawarruq), AFFIN Tawarruq Home Financing-i (Tawarruq), AFFIN CagaFirst-i (Tawarruq), AFFIN Flexi Save-i (Tawarruq), AFFIN Home Reno-i (Tawarruq).
Does Affin Bank have a full flexi home loan?
Yes: AFFIN Home Flexi Plus, AFFIN Flexi Save, AFFIN Flexi Save-i.